4201 Sheldon Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,877
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Sheldon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $254,877, approximately $109 per square foot. 4201 Sheldon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Keith
Bought by
Ngo Quan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Els Property
Bought by
Lewis Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Els Property
Bought by
Lewis Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Sheldon Associates Inc
Bought by
Els Property and Management, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Quan M | $132,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Keith | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Keith | $40,000 | -- | |
| Els Property | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $114,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $109,600 | $27,200 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $109,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $109,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $109,400 | $27,200 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $109,400 | $27,200 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $109,400 | $27,200 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $113,100 | $27,200 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map