4201 Warne Ave Saint Louis, MO 63107
O'Fallon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $151,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Warne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $116,333, approximately $24 per square foot. 4201 Warne Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Ocwen Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Hughes Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,850
Outstanding Balance
$5,480
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Wiggins Christopher and Wiggins Paulette
Bought by
Ocwen Financial Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Big Burn Inc
Bought by
Wiggins Christopher and Wiggins Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Ocwen Financial Services Inc | $36,877 | -- | |
| Wiggins Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Dorothy A | $14,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Christopher | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $7,230 | $480 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $583 | $6,970 | $480 | $6,490 |
| 2023 | $583 | $6,970 | $480 | $6,490 |
| 2022 | $604 | $6,970 | $480 | $6,490 |
| 2021 | $603 | $6,970 | $480 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $599 | $6,970 | $480 | $6,490 |
| 2019 | $597 | $6,980 | $480 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $585 | $6,620 | $480 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $575 | $6,610 | $480 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $622 | $7,090 | $950 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $566 | $7,090 | $950 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | $550 | $7,090 | $950 | $6,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,880 | $950 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map