42016 Ural Dr Stone Ridge, VA 20105
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42016 Ural Dr, Stone Ridge, VA 20105 and is currently estimated at $985,733, approximately $375 per square foot. 42016 Ural Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and John Champe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Van Metr Homes At Stone Ridge
Bought by
Peak Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,250
Outstanding Balance
$319,456
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$666,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peak Samuel L | $470,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peak Samuel L | $486,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $900,650 | $282,000 | $618,650 |
| 2024 | $7,507 | $867,820 | $272,000 | $595,820 |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $803,790 | $272,000 | $531,790 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $755,230 | $242,000 | $513,230 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $647,090 | $207,000 | $440,090 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $604,180 | $197,000 | $407,180 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $575,450 | $197,000 | $378,450 |
| 2018 | $6,186 | $570,100 | $177,000 | $393,100 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $536,310 | $177,000 | $359,310 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $545,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,257 | $374,270 | $0 | $374,270 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $345,360 | $0 | $345,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map