4202 Camelia Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $982,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 Camelia Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $845,115, approximately $666 per square foot. 4202 Camelia Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2006
Sold by
Joy Barbara and Miedama Peter J
Bought by
Burns Richard L and Burns Anna H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Conte Anthony G and Conte Yolanda M
Bought by
Joy Barbara and Miedama Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Richard L | $375,000 | Southeast Title Insurance Of | |
| Joy Barbara | $300,000 | Southeast Title Insurance Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History