4202 Locust St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $262,100
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 Locust St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $232,525. 4202 Locust St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School, Big Foot High School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Phillip L
Bought by
Ericson Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Kimberly | $50,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $212,400 | $44,100 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $180,900 | $44,100 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $130,200 | $24,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $130,200 | $24,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $130,200 | $24,000 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $101,500 | $24,000 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $101,500 | $24,000 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $101,500 | $24,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $94,700 | $24,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $94,700 | $24,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $94,700 | $24,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $97,700 | $24,000 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $97,700 | $24,000 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map