4202 SE 12th Ave Amarillo, TX 79104
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 SE 12th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $139,396, approximately $105 per square foot. 4202 SE 12th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Pina Jose Carmen and Pina Ramona
Bought by
Pina Jeremy Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Gajiwala Madan
Bought by
Pina Jose Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Jeremy Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pina Jose Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $115,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $22 | $104,700 | $5,000 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $105,562 | $5,000 | $100,562 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $100,310 | $5,000 | $95,310 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $58,718 | $5,000 | $53,718 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $58,090 | $5,000 | $53,090 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $54,601 | $5,000 | $49,601 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $45,074 | $5,000 | $40,074 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $45,414 | $5,000 | $40,414 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $43,122 | $5,000 | $38,122 |
| 2015 | $68,314 | $43,122 | $5,000 | $38,122 |
| 2014 | $836 | $42,546 | $5,000 | $37,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map