Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Stas
Mira Realty, LLC
(863) 261-4141
57 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $244,000
This 1275 square foot 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home is move in ready. Located on a quite deadend street and bordered in rear the by state perserve land. Updated roof in 2022. Other key features include a covered rear porch, large 30ftx12ft shed/workshop, and a covered dock. The canal behind the home is not navigatible.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek Isaac | $238,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rohweller Mary J | -- | -- | |
| Rohweller Darold G | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peek Isaac | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $238,000 | -2.5% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | For Sale | $244,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $170,210 | $31,540 | $138,670 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $153,815 | $24,900 | $128,915 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $68,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $66,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $902 | $64,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $63,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $62,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $61,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $59,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $58,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $58,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,678 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Stas
Mira Realty, LLC
(863) 261-4141
57 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patrick Malone
Mixon Real Estate Group
(863) 763-6000
38 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10984376
APN: R1-25-37-35-0A00-00052-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.