4202 SE Peppertree St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,276 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 SE Peppertree St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $432,069, approximately $246 per square foot. 4202 SE Peppertree St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Knight Francine I
Bought by
Nguyen Vanjohnny D and Nguyen Tracy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,974
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Tannenbaum Lee Leatrice
Bought by
Knight Francine I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Knight Francine I and Tannenbaum William
Bought by
Tannenbaum Lee Leatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Knight Robert W and Knight Francine
Bought by
Knight Francine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vanjohnny D | $380,000 | South Florida Title | |
| Knight Francine I | -- | Attorney | |
| Tannenbaum Lee Leatrice | -- | Attorney | |
| Knight Francine | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Vanjohnny D | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $339,230 | $145,000 | $194,230 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $145,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $140,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $136,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $132,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $130,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $128,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $125,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $123,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $120,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $119,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $118,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map