42020 Dahlia Way Temecula, CA 92591
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Neighborhood Views
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- James L. Day Middle School Rated A
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Gorgeous 4 Bedroom, 2-1/2 Bath, 3 Car garage, cul-de-sac home in the heart of Temecula. This well-maintained home has vaulted ceilings in the entry, formal living room and formal dining room. The separate living and family rooms are spacious and inviting with a cozy fireplace. The beautiful kitchen is centrally located to the rear of the home and comes with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, reverse osmosis water filter system, step in pantry with ample storage and is also adjacent to a breakfast nook with lots of natural light from the surrounding windows. The upstairs guest bath and half bath downstairs have recently been remodeled. Upstairs are the 4 large bedrooms. The primary bedroom is spacious with en-suite bathroom that comes with a separate tub, step in shower, double sink vanity and a walk in closet. Enjoy the spacious back yard that has a large patio with aluminum patio cover. The back yard also gets the afternoon shade and has trees to help shade the home during those hot summer days! This yard is great for entertaining! This home also has a dual controlled A/C and is operated by smart thermostats. If you want to be close to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this is the home for you...A MUST SEE!
Listing Agent
Calcom Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 951-552-0068 License #01892272 Listed on: 04/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,403 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Neighborhood Views
- Breakfast Area or Nook
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $3,525
- Rent includes association dues
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 4/30/22
- Tax Lot 22
- Tax Tract Number 432
- Assessor Parcel Number 921661061
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
Pet Policy
- Pet Deposit $500
- Dogs Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $3,375 | +2.4% | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Rented | $3,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Price Changed | $3,295 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Price Changed | $3,395 | +41.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Sold | $705,000 | +0.9% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | For Sale | $699,000 | +93.9% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $360,500 | +1.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | For Sale | $357,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | For Sale | $357,000 | +27.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Sold | $280,000 | +5.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2013 01/12/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26092786
APN: 921-661-061
- 41480 Luz Del Sol
- 42107 Paseo Rayo Del Sol
- 29763 Dawncrest Cir
- 41924 Avenida Vista Ladera
- 29658 Ramsey Ct
- 30030 Corte Cantera
- 29525 Cara Way
- 41070 Avenida Verde
- 41899 Humber Dr
- 42014 Roanoake St
- 30405 Del Rey Rd
- 30497 Iron Bark Ct
- 42134 Cosmic Dr
- 42230 Cosmic Dr
- 30580 Del Rey Rd
- 42540 Escolacata Dr
- 40780 Carmelita Cir
- 27570 Nellie Ct
- 28170 Jefferson Ave
- 40243 Mimulus Way
- 41770 Margarita Rd
- 41955 Margarita Rd
- 42211 Stonewood Rd
- 29602 Cara Way
- 29738 Vail Brook Dr
- 41754 Margarita Rd
- 42093 Acacia Way
- 29605 Solana Way
- 42200 Moraga Rd
- 42140 Lyndie Ln Unit 14
- 30000 Rancho California Rd
- 29489 Via Las Colinas
- 30135 Rancho California Rd
- 29911 Mira Loma Dr
- 29485 Rancho California Rd
- 42201 Cosmic Dr
- 42720 Azure St
- 29500 Mira Loma Dr
- 43590 W Ventana St
- 42752 Azure St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.