Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Knutson
eXp Realty
(701) 833-8951
114 in this area
158 Total Sales
sold before on the market
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $82,500 | Ward Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Ward Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $78,375 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $98,302 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $96,500 | $12,500 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $92,500 | $12,500 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $91,500 | $12,500 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $87,000 | $12,500 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $85,000 | $12,500 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $85,000 | $12,500 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $83,500 | $12,500 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $68,000 | $15,000 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Knutson
eXp Realty
(701) 833-8951
114 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 260302
APN: MI-28288-252-015-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.