4203 Buckingham Ct Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,270 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 Buckingham Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $225,318, approximately $201 per square foot. 4203 Buckingham Ct is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Swymeler Jean A
Bought by
Swymeler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swymeler Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $28,230 | $2,000 | $26,230 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $24,950 | $2,000 | $22,950 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $24,950 | $2,000 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $24,950 | $2,000 | $22,950 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $24,950 | $2,000 | $22,950 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $24,950 | $2,000 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $24,950 | $2,000 | $22,950 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $24,950 | $2,000 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $24,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $24,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $24,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map