4203 SE Jacaranda St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,388 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 SE Jacaranda St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $408,097, approximately $300 per square foot. 4203 SE Jacaranda St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Horn Christopher
Bought by
Mosko Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,425
Outstanding Balance
$88,957
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Horn Christopher
Bought by
Mosko Clara Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Horn Christopher
Bought by
Mosko Clara Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Horn Christopher and Horn Kristen Nicole
Bought by
Horn Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Horn Christopher and Horn Kristen Nicole
Bought by
Horn Christopher and Horn Kristen Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Summers Ronald P and Summers Susan B
Bought by
Horn Christopher and Bell Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Evon Doris E
Bought by
Summers Ronald P and Summers Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,080
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosko Clara | $141,000 | Guarantee Title Inc | |
| Mosko Clara Estate | $100 | -- | |
| Mosko Clara Estate | $100 | -- | |
| Horn Christopher | -- | Attorney | |
| Horn Christopher | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Horn Christopher | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Summers Ronald P | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosko Clara | $137,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Christopher | $206,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Ronald P | $106,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $290,040 | $145,000 | $145,040 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $295,390 | $295,390 | $150,390 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $279,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $254,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $231,380 | $137,500 | $93,880 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $217,030 | $121,000 | $96,030 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $198,120 | $99,000 | $99,120 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $178,650 | $88,000 | $90,650 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $182,220 | $110,000 | $72,220 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $119,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $118,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $117,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map