4204 Augusta Hwy Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Augusta Hwy, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $343,723, approximately $178 per square foot. 4204 Augusta Hwy is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,002 | $8,595 | $6,232 | $2,363 |
| 2023 | $862 | $8,595 | $6,232 | $2,363 |
| 2022 | $868 | $8,595 | $6,232 | $2,363 |
| 2020 | $797 | $7,931 | $5,568 | $2,363 |
| 2019 | $654 | $6,897 | $4,663 | $2,234 |
| 2018 | $643 | $6,897 | $4,663 | $2,234 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $6,897 | $4,663 | $2,234 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $6,895 | $4,662 | $2,233 |
| 2014 | $842 | $5,996 | $2,492 | $3,504 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $2,490 | $3,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map