NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4204 Cheryl Dr Binghamton, NY 13903

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $304,730

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2024

Last sale price $286,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,962 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2-minute walk to Orchard Park

About This Home

As of September 2024

Come take a look at the unique layout of this updated 3 bed room 2-1/2 bath home! The living room/dining room are completely open to each other. The large eat-in kitchen offers plenty of room for the cooking enthusiast. Lower level family room has a large fireplace and plenty of room for the big screen and lounge chairs. With a true master bedroom with on-suite bath. What's new? How about the roof, the windows and doors, vinyl rails and trex deck, soffit and fascia was all replaced in the last five years. Some garages barely fit one car, but this one has room for two and storage space as well! The back yard is completely fenced. Come see if this home meets all your needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Cook

FRANCES A. COOK License #10351214046 Listed on: 07/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Dillenbeck

JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC License #10491206257

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,640

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 88 x 125
  • Fenced Yard
  • Terraced Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Orchard Park Sub 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032200-161-011-0001-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,640

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 88 x 125
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Subdivision Name: Orchard Park Sub 3
  • Directions: Conklin Ave to Felters Road to Cheryl Drive
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400.0
  • Architectural Style: Split-Foyer
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 688.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2088.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sloped Up
  • Topography: Terraced
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Basement, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 032200-161-011-0001-043-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5640.0
  • Tax Book Number: 161.11-1-43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2024
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Timothy J and Mullins Cathy Ann
Bought by
Iacovelli Nicholas Carlo and Iacovelli Jessica
Seller's Agent
Frances Cook
FRANCES A. COOK
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Dillenbeck
JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.35%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$274,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.48%
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Outstanding Balance
$267,307
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,876

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Natale Vincent
Bought by
Mullins Timothy J and Mullins Cathy Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Natale Vincent G
Bought by
Natale Vincent Camille

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iacovelli Nicholas Carlo $286,000 None Listed On Document
Mullins Timothy J $82,000 --
Natale Vincent Camille -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iacovelli Nicholas Carlo $271,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Sold $286,000 -1.3% $137 / Sq Ft
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $289,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,970 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2024 $5,970 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2023 $5,760 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2022 $5,778 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2021 $5,641 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2020 $4,815 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2019 -- $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2018 $4,789 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2017 $4,935 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2016 $4,743 $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2015 -- $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
2014 -- $92,300 $20,600 $71,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 326310

APN: 032200-161-011-0001-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.