4204 Donington Way Unit 1 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $544,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Donington Way Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $472,511, approximately $151 per square foot. 4204 Donington Way Unit 1 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Tim Jones Communities Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Keith D and Mcdonald Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,671
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Keith D | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Keith D | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $190,440 | $28,000 | $162,440 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $185,040 | $28,000 | $157,040 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $167,720 | $26,000 | $141,720 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $146,320 | $26,000 | $120,320 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $128,160 | $26,000 | $102,160 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $123,160 | $22,000 | $101,160 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $117,120 | $20,000 | $97,120 |
| 2018 | $0 | $109,840 | $20,000 | $89,840 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $100,920 | $18,800 | $82,120 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $96,800 | $10,000 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $85,840 | $10,000 | $75,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map