$660,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,361 Sq Ft
2,120 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$485 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Greenbelt

About This Home

As of March 2026

In the highly sought out neighborhood of Clayton Valley in Concord, this beautifully completely remodeled two-story townhome offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Step inside to a spacious living room where a cozy fireplace sets the stage for both quiet evenings and lively gatherings. The brand-new kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, a large farmhouse sink, and modern updates that make cooking and entertaining a pleasure. The updated 3-bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms provides plenty of space to unwind. Outside are two private, fenced garden patios that extend your living space, offering sunny spots for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or a touch of greenery without the upkeep. A gardener’s shed adds convenience, keeping everything neat and organized. With its fresh upgrades, lowmaintenance lifestyle, and prime location this home is ready to welcome its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grant Alvernaz

Homepivot License #01463544 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Co-Listed By

Charla Messina

Contra Costa Properties License #01744527

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Nazzal

Keller Williams Realty License #02367930

Keller Williams Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2,120 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $245 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Shingle Exterior
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 115532007

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee, reserves, ground maintenance
  • Colony Park Association, Phone Number (925) 672-2221
  • Greenbelt

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2,120 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$245 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1976

• Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Wood
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Guest, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Pool
  • Association Fee: 245
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: COLONY PARK
  • Phone: 925-672-2221
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2120
  • Parcel Number: 115532007

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$674,900
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.21%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.16%
Original Mortgage
$641,025
Outstanding Balance
$641,025
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,934

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Cotter Larry E
Bought by
Alvernaz Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $660,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $450,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $641,025 FHA
Previous Owner $513,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $660,000 -2.2% $485 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $674,900 -- $496 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,245 $301,214 $41,653 $259,561
2024 $4,027 $295,309 $40,837 $254,472
2023 $4,027 $289,520 $40,037 $249,483
2022 $3,954 $283,844 $39,252 $244,592
2021 $3,842 $278,280 $38,483 $239,797
2019 $3,756 $270,029 $37,343 $232,686
2018 $3,603 $264,735 $36,611 $228,124
2017 $3,470 $259,545 $35,894 $223,651
2016 $3,353 $254,457 $35,191 $219,266
2015 $3,292 $250,636 $34,663 $215,973
2014 $3,213 $245,727 $33,984 $211,743
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41121844

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-532-007-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.