4204 McGregor Bluff Ln Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $269,373 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 McGregor Bluff Ln, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $287,843, approximately $145 per square foot. 4204 McGregor Bluff Ln is a home with nearby schools including Giesinger Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Rains Leslie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,150
Outstanding Balance
$204,512
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Leslie Michelle | -- | Lch Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rains Leslie Michelle | $226,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $261,958 | $41,098 | $220,860 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $268,669 | $41,098 | $227,571 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $265,740 | $41,100 | $254,080 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $241,580 | $41,100 | $200,480 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $76,140 | $41,100 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $34,930 | $34,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map