4204 S Cottage Ave Independence, MO 64055
South Crysler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $192,523, approximately $211 per square foot. 4204 S Cottage Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Rice Michael D
Bought by
Rice Michael D and Rice Marcia D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $24,122 | $4,934 | $19,188 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $23,121 | $3,633 | $19,488 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $23,121 | $3,403 | $19,718 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $3,380 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $3,380 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $18,244 | $3,380 | $14,864 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $18,244 | $3,380 | $14,864 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $15,878 | $2,941 | $12,937 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $15,878 | $2,941 | $12,937 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $15,480 | $2,936 | $12,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map