4204 Taurus Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Skyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,288 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Taurus Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $243,822, approximately $108 per square foot. 4204 Taurus Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Kennedy Neil Morgan
Bought by
Rainwater Ted M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainwater Ted M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $34,740 | $6,000 | $28,740 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $33,720 | $6,200 | $27,520 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $29,420 | $5,500 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $27,780 | $5,000 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $816 | $13,890 | $2,500 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $765 | $13,100 | $2,060 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $780 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $780 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $588 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map