42041 Biggs Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $439,391
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42041 Biggs Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $398,348, approximately $212 per square foot. 42041 Biggs Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,031 | $122,714 | $35,683 | $87,031 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $104,209 | $35,091 | $69,118 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $104,209 | $35,091 | $69,118 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $104,209 | $35,091 | $69,118 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $82,120 | $27,650 | $54,470 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $82,120 | $27,650 | $54,470 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $82,120 | $27,650 | $54,470 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $80,070 | $27,180 | $52,890 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $80,070 | $27,180 | $52,890 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $80,070 | $27,180 | $52,890 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $75,530 | $25,640 | $49,890 |
| 2013 | $3,580 | $75,530 | $25,640 | $49,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map