42042 Ocean Dune Loop Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $502,826 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42042 Ocean Dune Loop, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $526,957, approximately $385 per square foot. 42042 Ocean Dune Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $510,000 | $219,700 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $316,000 | $122,600 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $321,802 | $122,600 | $199,202 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $321,802 | $122,600 | $199,202 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $321,032 | $122,600 | $198,432 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $321,032 | $122,600 | $198,432 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $252,400 | $127,700 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $252,400 | $127,700 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $252,400 | $127,700 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $252,400 | $127,700 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $252,400 | $127,700 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map