4205 12th Ave Birmingham, AL 35224
Wylam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 12th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224 and is currently estimated at $79,853, approximately $65 per square foot. 4205 12th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wylam K8, Bush Hills STEAM Academy, and Jackson-Olin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Vonbrandt Holdings Lp
Bought by
Gurney Jason and Gurney Mindee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurney Jason | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $13,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $13,860 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $757 | $10,440 | $1,520 | $8,920 |
| 2021 | $757 | $10,440 | $1,520 | $8,920 |
| 2020 | $757 | $10,440 | $1,520 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $757 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $645 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $634 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map