Estimated Value: $217,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $269,609, approximately $192 per square foot. 4205 Amelia Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Paniagua Manuel
Bought by
Paniagua Family Trust and Paniagua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Memeti Fatmire and Memeti Fatmir
Bought by
Paniagua Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Memeti Zekirisa and Memeti Fatmire
Bought by
Memeti Fatmire and Memeti Fatmir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
8.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniagua Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paniagua Manuel | $119,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Memeti Fatmire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paniagua Manuel | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Memeti Fatmire | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $19,000 | $3,321 | $15,679 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $19,000 | $3,321 | $15,679 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $19,000 | $3,321 | $15,679 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $15,475 | $2,888 | $12,587 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $15,474 | $2,887 | $12,587 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $15,474 | $2,887 | $12,587 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $14,005 | $2,598 | $11,407 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $14,005 | $2,598 | $11,407 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $14,005 | $2,598 | $11,407 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $12,237 | $2,310 | $9,927 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $12,237 | $2,310 | $9,927 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $12,237 | $2,310 | $9,927 |
| 2013 | $4,076 | $14,602 | $2,310 | $12,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map