Estimated Value: $151,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,985
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Bellview St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $190,822, approximately $96 per square foot. 4205 Bellview St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Grace Butts and Hart Butts Christopher
Bought by
Courts Lee and Courts Ashley Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,757
Outstanding Balance
$154,603
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$36,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Butts James Archie
Bought by
Butts Hart Christopher and French Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1986
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Butts James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courts Lee | -- | Capital Title | |
| Butts Hart Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butts James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courts Lee | $154,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $165,970 | $4,930 | $161,040 |
| 2024 | $29 | $199,772 | $4,640 | $195,132 |
| 2023 | -- | $167,415 | $4,640 | $162,775 |
| 2022 | -- | $154,670 | $4,640 | $150,030 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $141,990 | $4,640 | $137,350 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $131,250 | $4,640 | $126,610 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $129,950 | $4,640 | $125,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map