4205 E 36th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 E 36th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $359,696, approximately $186 per square foot. 4205 E 36th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Stengel Libby M and Libby Jeremy L
Bought by
Schuldt Stacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,820
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$103,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Boysen Sharon S and Boysen Lyle C
Bought by
Stengel Libby M and Libby Jeremy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldt Stacey A | $350,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Schuldt Stacey A | $350,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Stengel Libby M | $223,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuldt Stacey A | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Schuldt Stacey A | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $297,400 | $40,800 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $270,600 | $40,800 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $270,000 | $40,800 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $242,900 | $40,800 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $186,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $177,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $165,655 | $31,833 | $133,822 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $161,636 | $31,833 | $129,803 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $155,847 | $30,065 | $125,782 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $155,847 | $30,065 | $125,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map