4205 E Rawhide St Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 E Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $775,916, approximately $406 per square foot. 4205 E Rawhide St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Buell Dawn M and Buell Jason T
Bought by
Buell Dawn M and Buell Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,815
Outstanding Balance
$156,012
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Frost Dawn M and Buell Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,080
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buell Dawn M | -- | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Frost Dawn M | $345,580 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buell Dawn M | $246,815 | |
| Closed | Frost Dawn M | $248,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $37,104 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $35,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $58,910 | $11,780 | $47,130 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $44,960 | $8,990 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $37,170 | $7,430 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $34,220 | $6,840 | $27,380 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $32,320 | $6,460 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2015 | $470 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map