4205 E Sailboat Dr Hollywood, FL 33026
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,174 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 E Sailboat Dr, Hollywood, FL 33026 and is currently estimated at $567,044, approximately $387 per square foot. 4205 E Sailboat Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Embassy Creek Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Cooper City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Vanvranken Julia Waters
Bought by
Julia Waters Van Vranken Revocable Living Tru and Van Vranken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Vanvranken John W
Bought by
Vanvranken John W and Van Vranken Julia Antoinette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Vanvranken John W and Vanvranken Julia Antoinette
Bought by
Vanvranken John W and Vanvranken William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
John W And Audrey Van Vranken Tr and John W Vanvranken Tr
Bought by
Vanvranken John W and Van Vranken William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Vanvranken John W and Van Vranken Audrey
Bought by
Vanvranken John W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Waters Van Vranken Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanvranken John W | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanvranken John W | -- | -- | |
| Vanvranken John W | $100 | -- | |
| Vanvranken John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,557 | $163,480 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,443 | $159,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $154,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $150,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $145,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $139,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $136,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $133,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $131,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $128,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $127,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $126,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,650 | $38,270 | $133,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map