4205 Fallstaff Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
Fallstaff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,713 - $126,000
Studio
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Fallstaff Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $124,357, approximately $148 per square foot. 4205 Fallstaff Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Fallstaff Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Gorobets Yelena
Bought by
Shoshan Moshe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Gorobets Yelena
Bought by
Gorobets Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Green Eloise
Bought by
Gorobets Yelena and Gorobets Ivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Betty
Bought by
Green Eloise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoshan Moshe | $88,000 | Gemini Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Gorobets Yelena | $41,973 | -- | |
| Gorobets Yelena | $66,000 | -- | |
| Green Eloise | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorobets Yelena | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $108,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $102,600 | $27,000 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $97,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $92,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $88,000 | $27,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $87,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $87,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $87,300 | $27,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map