Estimated Value: $263,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Foli St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $289,503, approximately $171 per square foot. 4205 Foli St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Altamirano Cresencio and Altamirano Crystal C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,458
Outstanding Balance
$78,677
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Bought by
Altamirano Cresencio and Altamirano Crystal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,458
Outstanding Balance
$78,677
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Hamilton Jeffrey and Hamilton Vanessa
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Jeffrey A and Hamilton Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,324
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altamirano Cresencio | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Altamirano Cresencio | $116,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Jeffrey A | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altamirano Cresencio | $114,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Jeffrey A | $205,324 | |
| Closed | Altamirano Cresencio | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,699 | $79,394 | $8,993 | $70,401 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $70,617 | $7,999 | $62,618 |
| 2022 | $7,085 | $64,431 | $7,298 | $57,133 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $60,448 | $6,847 | $53,601 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $59,263 | $6,713 | $52,550 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $59,263 | $6,713 | $52,550 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $55,050 | $6,393 | $48,657 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $52,860 | $6,393 | $46,467 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $45,115 | $6,393 | $38,722 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $33,676 | $5,250 | $28,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,566 | $5,000 | $26,566 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,251 | $7,322 | $21,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map