4205 Hidden Valley Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Hidden Valley Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $433,947, approximately $234 per square foot. 4205 Hidden Valley Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Co The Powell Co Llc
Bought by
Clayton Sharon Sue and The Sharon Sue Clayton Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Sharon Sue | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $52,810 | $3,900 | $48,910 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $49,390 | $3,900 | $45,490 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $49,390 | $3,900 | $45,490 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $49,390 | $3,900 | $45,490 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $49,390 | $3,900 | $45,490 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $49,390 | $3,900 | $45,490 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $49,390 | $3,900 | $45,490 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $49,390 | $3,900 | $45,490 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $49,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $49,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $49,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map