4205 Kensington Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $361,963 - $408,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Kensington Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $382,491, approximately $217 per square foot. 4205 Kensington Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Catonsville Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Poppe Frederick C
Bought by
Poppe Frederick C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,215
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Poppe Frederick C
Bought by
Poppe Frederick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Mckinnon Abigail D
Bought by
Poppe Frederick C and Baeza John William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Mckinnon Abigail D
Bought by
Mckinnon Abigail D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppe Frederick C | $125,000 | -- | |
| Poppe Frederick C | $125,000 | -- | |
| Poppe Frederick C | -- | -- | |
| Mckinnon Abigail D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poppe Frederick C | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poppe Frederick C | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $259,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $247,200 | $85,300 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $200,400 | $70,300 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $191,700 | $56,500 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $188,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $184,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map