4205 S Chicago Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 S Chicago Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $442,510, approximately $167 per square foot. 4205 S Chicago Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Jaros Brenda S
Bought by
Mckeon Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeon Kimberly | $298,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $441,100 | $49,300 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $6,031 | $412,600 | $49,300 | $363,300 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $432,000 | $49,300 | $382,700 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $367,800 | $49,300 | $318,500 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $291,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $265,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $254,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $239,724 | $49,050 | $190,674 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $230,977 | $49,050 | $181,927 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $221,209 | $47,641 | $173,568 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $221,209 | $47,641 | $173,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map