4205 Springview Dr Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Springview Dr, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $286,415, approximately $211 per square foot. 4205 Springview Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Costner Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Lail Lenora G Warren
Bought by
Lail Lenora G Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lail Lenora G Warren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lail Lenora G Warren | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $197,970 | $26,760 | $171,210 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $197,970 | $26,760 | $171,210 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $197,970 | $26,760 | $171,210 |
| 2022 | $769 | $128,610 | $21,710 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $788 | $128,610 | $21,710 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $128,610 | $21,710 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $929 | $98,491 | $19,800 | $78,691 |
| 2017 | $929 | $98,491 | $19,800 | $78,691 |
| 2016 | $929 | $98,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $119,185 | $24,750 | $94,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map