4205 Us Highway 70 W Durham, NC 27705
Eno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,798 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Us Highway 70 W, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $345,450, approximately $205 per square foot. 4205 Us Highway 70 W is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including River Park Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Triangle Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $350,100 | $201,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $152,100 | $51,500 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $152,100 | $51,500 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $152,100 | $51,500 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $152,100 | $51,500 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $152,300 | $44,700 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $152,300 | $44,700 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $152,300 | $44,700 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $153,687 | $53,335 | $100,352 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $153,687 | $53,335 | $100,352 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $153,687 | $53,335 | $100,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map