4205 Wilderness Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $886,227 - $1,155,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,295
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Wilderness Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $1,050,807, approximately $244 per square foot. 4205 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $87,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $75,380 | $26,440 | $48,940 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $58,230 | $26,440 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $57,470 | $26,440 | $31,030 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $51,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $48,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $48,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $48,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $47,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,678 | $47,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map