42051 Red Maple St Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $226,590 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,467
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42051 Red Maple St, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $275,898, approximately $111 per square foot. 42051 Red Maple St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Gulf Coast A Delware Corp
Bought by
Prier Valerie M and Prier Joseph Ashton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,150
Outstanding Balance
$111,803
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Anita M
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Anita M
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Servicing Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prier Valerie M | $182,150 | D H I Title Co | |
| Walter Mortgage Co | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Mortgage Servicing Inc | $7,273 | None Available | |
| Walter Mortgage Servicing Inc | $213,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prier Valerie M | $182,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $16,831 | $3,240 | $13,591 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $16,831 | $3,240 | $13,591 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2021 | $948 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $16,729 | $3,000 | $13,729 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $16,868 | $3,000 | $13,868 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $16,868 | $3,000 | $13,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map