42056 63rd St Bangor, MI 49013
Estimated Value: $56,181 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42056 63rd St, Bangor, MI 49013 and is currently estimated at $277,394, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 42056 63rd St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Walnut Elementary School, Bangor Middle School, and Bangor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Prince Sue Carolyn
Bought by
Williams Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Williams James F
Bought by
Williams James F Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Williams James F Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $79 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $75 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $211 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $224 | $7,400 | $2,400 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $223 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $221 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $206 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map