4206 Bentley Dr Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated payment $1,248/month
Highlights
- Laundry Room
- Ceiling Fan
- Carpet
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This charming 2-story, 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Randleman offers both comfort and convenience. Step into a spacious living room with updated flooring that seamlessly leads into a kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. A half bath on the main level adds ease to everyday living. Relax on the back patio, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with ensuite baths, and the convenience of second-level washer/dryer hookups. Ideally located near I-73, this home provides convenient access for commutes to High Point, Greensboro, and other nearby cities, making it an excellent choice for those seeking both style and functionality in a growing area.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $836
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 871 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $137 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Paved Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,228 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Priestly Management Association, Phone Number (336) 379-5007
- Draycott Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 7755734471
- 0% Total Tax Rate
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $128,640 | $20,000 | $108,640 |
| 2024 | $836 | $128,640 | $20,000 | $108,640 |
| 2023 | $836 | $128,640 | $20,000 | $108,640 |
| 2022 | $710 | $90,650 | $10,500 | $80,150 |
| 2021 | $710 | $90,650 | $10,500 | $80,150 |
| 2020 | $710 | $90,650 | $10,500 | $80,150 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $90,650 | $10,500 | $80,150 |
| 2018 | $652 | $84,440 | $10,500 | $73,940 |
| 2016 | $652 | $84,444 | $10,500 | $73,944 |
| 2015 | $654 | $84,444 | $10,500 | $73,944 |
| 2014 | $654 | $84,444 | $10,500 | $73,944 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | +2.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -4.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | For Sale | $199,000 | +28.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $155,088 | +0.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Sale | $155,000 | +70.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $91,000 | +1.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | For Sale | $89,995 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Rented | $750 | -14.3% | -- | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $96,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $190,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $190,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $8,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $150,350 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,919 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $94,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1215033
APN: 7755-73-4471
- 4121 Bentley Dr
- 407 Park St
- 410 High Point St
- 684 S Stout Rd
- 9135 Route 220 Hwy
- 115 Evans Trail
- 00 Tigers Den Rd
- 113 Sunset Dr
- 00 Little Fox Rd
- 207 E Academy St
- 208 E Brown St
- 4239 Brown Loop
- 145 Spencer St