4206 Booth Dr Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,008 - $367,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Booth Dr, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $342,002, approximately $234 per square foot. 4206 Booth Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Donahoe Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Frise Carolyn L
Bought by
Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocable Trust | -- | Duling Law Firm Plc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $286,900 | $47,000 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $274,900 | $47,000 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $274,900 | $47,000 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $247,300 | $45,000 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $211,800 | $45,000 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $211,800 | $45,000 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $201,200 | $45,000 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $176,300 | $45,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $176,300 | $45,000 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $169,200 | $45,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $698 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $698 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map