4206 Burch Bridge Rd Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $2,561,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $1,745,148, approximately $286 per square foot. 4206 Burch Bridge Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael James G | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafael James G | $680,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,275 | $1,347,708 | $102,383 | $1,245,325 |
| 2024 | $7,668 | $1,347,708 | $102,383 | $1,245,325 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $1,347,708 | $102,383 | $1,245,325 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $833,954 | $103,649 | $730,305 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $833,954 | $103,649 | $730,305 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $833,954 | $103,649 | $730,305 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $833,954 | $103,649 | $730,305 |
| 2018 | $0 | $833,954 | $103,649 | $730,305 |
| 2017 | $6,004 | $833,954 | $103,649 | $730,305 |
| 2016 | $6,541 | $937,711 | $91,982 | $845,729 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $937,711 | $91,982 | $845,729 |
| 2014 | -- | $937,711 | $91,982 | $845,729 |
Map
- 1434 Bethel Methodist Church Rd
- Lots 11-14 Lenore Dr
- 908 Boone Rd
- 841 Boone Rd
- 1753 Altamahaw Union Ridge Rd
- 736 Boone Rd
- 3307 Altamahaw Church St
- 3472 Mine Creek Rd
- 950 Larry St
- 1630 Gerringer Mill Rd
- 1457 Kernodle Landing Dr
- 3250 Mine Creek Rd
- 3163 Saul Loop Rd
- 1351 Reading Ct
- 2221 Gerringer Mill Rd
- 3766 Altamahaw Church St
- 0 Walker Rd Unit 1121878
- 0 Walker Rd Unit 128719
- 2081 Northcrest Dr
- 1516 Reese Ct Unit 73 KL
- 4204 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4202 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4330 Burch Bridge Rd
- 1110 Zimmerman Trial
- 1947 Basin Creek Rd
- 4334 Burch Bridge Rd
- 1957 Basin Creek Rd
- 4138 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4156 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4172 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4108 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4208 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4133 Burch Bridge Rd
- 1462 Boone Rd
- 4185 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4185 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4065 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4175 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4209 Burch Bridge Rd
- 4241 Burch Bridge Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.