4206 Gum Point Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Gum Point Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $424,892, approximately $328 per square foot. 4206 Gum Point Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $367,630 | $236,460 | $131,170 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $367,630 | $236,460 | $131,170 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $367,630 | $236,460 | $131,170 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $300,260 | $224,970 | $75,290 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $300,260 | $224,970 | $75,290 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $300,260 | $224,970 | $75,290 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $295,070 | $224,420 | $70,650 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $295,070 | $224,420 | $70,650 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $296,400 | $224,420 | $71,980 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $316,100 | $148,000 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $316,100 | $148,000 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map