4206 Jackman Rd Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $125,251
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Jackman Rd, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $114,563, approximately $70 per square foot. 4206 Jackman Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Start High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Letizia Marie E
Bought by
Gruetter Roy H and Gruetter Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Null Gordon and Null Irene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruetter Roy H | $45,300 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,170 | $7,980 | $22,190 |
| 2024 | $643 | $30,170 | $7,980 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $27,615 | $6,300 | $21,315 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $27,615 | $6,300 | $21,315 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $27,615 | $6,300 | $21,315 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $23,450 | $5,320 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $23,450 | $5,320 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $23,450 | $5,320 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $22,925 | $5,215 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $65,500 | $14,900 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $65,500 | $14,900 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $892 | $22,930 | $5,220 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $892 | $22,930 | $5,220 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map