4206 Jerome St Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $458,724
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Jerome St, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $414,431, approximately $270 per square foot. 4206 Jerome St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Steingraber Gary C and Steingraber Gail L
Bought by
Gcgls Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gcgls Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $417,100 | $149,900 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $354,400 | $136,000 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $11,659 | $312,500 | $119,900 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $269,400 | $119,900 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $251,800 | $112,100 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $239,800 | $106,800 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $226,200 | $84,600 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $211,400 | $84,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $201,300 | $80,600 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $178,300 | $64,500 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $178,300 | $64,500 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | $4,106 | $173,100 | $64,500 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map