Estimated Value: $145,000 - $179,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Maple St, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $162,760, approximately $211 per square foot. 4206 Maple St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Loreto Lafelice Landscaping Company Inc
Bought by
Loreto Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Smith Arlington D and Smith Darle E
Bought by
Ernst Jonathan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,314
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$115,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1983
Bought by
Smith Arlington D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto Properties Inc | -- | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Ernst Jonathan C | $95,000 | Accent Ohio Land Title | |
| Smith Arlington D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernst Jonathan C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,410 | $23,020 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,410 | $23,020 | $23,390 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $29,150 | $13,700 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $29,150 | $13,700 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $29,150 | $13,700 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $24,290 | $11,420 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $24,290 | $11,420 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $25,740 | $9,140 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $25,740 | $9,140 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $25,740 | $9,140 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $25,740 | $9,140 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $25,740 | $9,140 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $25,740 | $9,140 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map