NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $327,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2022

Last sale price $282,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,817 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of June 2022

Great opportunity in Shannon Park. Lots of potential. 2 bedroom 2 full bath ranch with lots of flex space. Outdoor living features a patio and spacious yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nadia Meredith

Helen Adams Realty License #316686 Listed on: 05/12/2022

Helen Adams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

A.J. Lamti

Crescent Realty License #254031

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as R4

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099-161-16

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 854545.45
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Structure Type: One Story
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 1
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1292
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 340
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 340
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Fixture Exception Description: Washer & Dryer
  • Appliances: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Cooktop, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1292
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Location: Charlotte
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Martin Luther King Jr
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 099-161-16
  • Zoning Description: R4

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.97416

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Briarwood
  • High School: Garinger

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.55%
Current Estimated Value
$304,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.01%
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$214,147
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Butler William M and Butler Donna F
Bought by
Butler Vonzetta M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baaddl Khalil $282,000 Richard Mcintyre & Associates
Butler Vonzetta M $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baaddl Khalil $225,600
Previous Owner Butler Vonzetta M $59,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $282,000 +2.5% $218 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,275 $280,200 $63,000 $217,200
2024 $2,275 $280,200 $63,000 $217,200
2023 $2,194 $280,200 $63,000 $217,200
2022 $1,470 $139,300 $28,500 $110,800
2021 $1,459 $139,300 $28,500 $110,800
2020 $1,451 $139,300 $28,500 $110,800
2019 $1,436 $139,300 $28,500 $110,800
2018 $1,208 $86,500 $15,200 $71,300
2017 $1,183 $86,500 $15,200 $71,300
2016 $1,173 $86,500 $15,200 $71,300
2015 $1,162 $86,500 $15,200 $71,300
2014 $1,173 $93,800 $15,200 $78,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3859934

Canopy MLS

APN: 099-161-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.