Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicole Freer
Corcoran Genesis
(832) 236-6438
307 in this area
3,786 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $269,000
LONG LAKE NEW CONSTRUCTION - Welcome home to 4206 White Peak Drive located in the community of Breckenridge Park and zoned to Spring ISD. This floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 2 car garage. You don't want to miss all this gorgeous home has to offer! Call and schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran Genesis License #0632814 Listed on: 03/25/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Anjell Amei | -- | Southland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Anjell Amei | $271,972 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Price Changed | $280,990 | +3.7% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Price Changed | $270,990 | -6.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | For Sale | $290,990 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $242,504 | $45,119 | $197,385 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $253,643 | $45,119 | $208,524 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $272,640 | $45,931 | $226,709 |
| 2022 | $523 | $19,401 | $19,401 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicole Freer
Corcoran Genesis
(832) 236-6438
307 in this area
3,786 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 85909493
APN: 1443320010023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.