4207 Diamond Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,187
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Diamond Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $148,346, approximately $67 per square foot. 4207 Diamond Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Washburn Joe W
Bought by
Washburn Joe W and Washburn Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Umscheid Robert and Umscheid Betty
Bought by
Washburn George and Washburn Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Joe W | -- | -- | |
| Washburn George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $63,900 | $4,000 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $890 | $59,200 | $4,000 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $853 | $50,000 | $4,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $810 | $43,100 | $4,000 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $40,200 | $4,000 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $33,300 | $4,000 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $29,800 | $4,000 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $776 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $769 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map