4207 Landers Rd Madison, NY 13402
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Landers Rd, Madison, NY 13402 and is currently estimated at $227,099, approximately $135 per square foot. 4207 Landers Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Still James F and Still ,
Bought by
Still Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Heather | -- | Jennifer Osiecki |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Still Heather | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $20,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map