Estimated Value: $282,257 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Old Nc 75, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $325,564, approximately $146 per square foot. 4207 Old Nc 75 is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Aultman Michael T
Bought by
Aultman Torquailla C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Polanco Sandra M
Bought by
Aultman Torquailla and Aultman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aultman Torquailla C | -- | Hicks N Kyle | |
| Aultman Torquailla | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aultman Torquailla | $134,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $209,225 | $47,048 | $162,177 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $209,225 | $47,048 | $162,177 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $135,842 | $32,897 | $102,945 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $135,842 | $32,897 | $102,945 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $135,842 | $32,897 | $102,945 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $135,842 | $32,897 | $102,945 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $135,842 | $32,897 | $102,945 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $135,842 | $32,897 | $102,945 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $129,728 | $33,418 | $96,310 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $129,728 | $33,418 | $96,310 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $129,728 | $33,418 | $96,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,728 | $33,418 | $96,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map