4207 Pinefield Ave Holiday, FL 34691
Estimated Value: $162,144 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Pinefield Ave, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $210,036, approximately $208 per square foot. 4207 Pinefield Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Mittye P. Locke Elementary School, Gulf Trace Elementary School, and Paul R. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Maclellan Marlene
Bought by
Collins Frank and Collins Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Frank | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,022 | $142,948 | $29,779 | $113,169 |
| 2025 | $2,022 | $142,948 | $29,779 | $113,169 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $157,014 | $29,779 | $127,235 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $112,272 | $15,510 | $96,762 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $81,037 | $12,408 | $68,629 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $66,960 | $11,280 | $55,680 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $67,735 | $11,280 | $56,455 |
| 2018 | $998 | $61,136 | $11,280 | $49,856 |
| 2017 | $864 | $43,591 | $7,614 | $35,977 |
| 2016 | $747 | $36,021 | $7,614 | $28,407 |
| 2015 | $698 | $31,786 | $7,614 | $24,172 |
| 2014 | $666 | $31,015 | $7,614 | $23,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map